Create an Account    |     Login
Back

16U (2018-19 Before/After)

TEAM ROSTER
Head Coach
Craig Johnson
Assistant Coach(s)
Paul Caufield
Marcus Johnson
Team Manager(s)
Patrick Buckley
Nick Fisher
[Statistics]Roster
17 Spencer Allen (F)
22 Brady Welsch (F)
25 Caden Carlson (F)
26 Cole Carlson (F)
27 Tyler Herzberg (F)
36 Drew Lenz (F)
37 Ethan Mann (F)
41 Walker Haessig (F)
42 Dayne Hoyord (F)
45 Cade Lemmer (F)
48 Cj Lass (F)
54 Brendan Poshak (F)
56 Thomas Weis (F)
59 Mack Keryluk (F)
23 Jacob Conrad (D)
38 Nick Johnson (D)
39 Casey Roepke (D)
43 Alexander Thundercloud (D)
47 Connor Mclaughlin (D)
53 Sawyer Scholl (D)
1 Patrick Buckley (G)
30 Remington Keopple (G)
44 Derek Buckalew (F)
62 Leo Renlund (F)
46 Jacob Cebula (D)
63 Noah Pickart (D)
Kaden Grant (G)
GAME SCHEDULE
Date Opponent Team TW Opponent Result
Aug 31
7:00pm
Pittsburgh Penguins
Troy, MI
2 3 L
Sep 1
12:00pm
Oakland Jr. Grizz
Troy, MI
3 5 L
Sep 2
9:00am
Fox Motors
Troy, MI
3 1 W
Sep 8
12:00pm
Omaha
Sun Prairie
4 0 W
Sep 8
8:00pm
Omaha
Sun Prairie
6 0 W
Sep 9
12:00pm
Omaha
Sun Prairie
0 2 L
Sep 14
8:00pm
MN Blizzard
Eau Claire
3 2 W
Sep 15
11:30am
MN Blizzard
Eau Claire
1 3 L
Sep 15
7:00pm
Sioux Falls Power
Eau Claire
4 1 W
Sep 16
10:30am
Sioux Falls Power
Eau Claire
4 3 W
Sep 20
3:00pm
SSM
Brooklyn Park
4 4 T
Sep 21
2:00pm
Colorado T-Birds
Brooklyn Park
2 0 W
Sep 22
4:15pm
Chicago Mission
Brooklyn Park
3 2 W
Sep 23
11:00am
Minnesota Blades
Brooklyn Park
3 1 W
Sep 27
1:00pm
Pittsburgh Penguins
Baierl Ice Complex - Galaxy
2 3 L
Sep 28
1:00pm
St. Louis Blues AAA
Baierl Ice Complex - Galaxy
3 6 L
Sep 28
9:00pm
Little Ceasers
RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
3 5 L
Oct 12
6:00pm
Minnesota Blades
Sun Prairie
4 2 W
Oct 13
11:00am
Oakland Jr. Grizz
Sun Prairie
3 2 W
Oct 14
11:00am
Chicago Mission
Kohl Center
3 4 L
Oct 26
11:00am
St. Louis Blues AAA
Omaha Showcase
3 2 W
Oct 27
11:00am
Team Illinois
Omaha Showcase
5 0 W
Oct 28
11:45am
Sioux Falls Power
Omaha Showcase
5 3 W
Oct 28
7:30pm
SSM
Omaha Showcase
1 4 L
Nov 2
8:00pm
Colorado T-Birds
Fairbault, MN
6 2 W
Nov 3
12:00pm
SSM
Fairbault, MN
- - -
Nov 4
10:00am
NJ Colonials
Fairbault, MN
- - -
Mar 8
 
WAHA Tier 1 State
Fond du Lac Blue Line
- - -
Mar 9
 
WAHA Tier 1 State
Fond du Lac Blue Line
- - -
Mar 10
 
WAHA Tier 1 State
Fond du Lac Blue Line
- - -
Mar 15
 
Central Districts
St Peters Rec-Plex 5200 Mexico Rd St
- - -
Mar 16
 
Central Districts
St Peters Rec-Plex 5200 Mexico Rd St
- - -
Mar 17
 
Central Districts
St Peters Rec-Plex 5200 Mexico Rd St
- - -
Overall Record: 15 / 9 / 1

Back
 


We are a proud member of the Wisconsin Amateur Hockey Assocition and USA Hockey